INTERNATIONAL FORUM & TRADE FAIR
of Environmental Technologies, Water and Renewable Energies

TECHINCAL CONFERENCES

>> PROGRAMME

In the framework of FITMA2017, exhibitors will have the chance to have one (1) closed room with capacity for 60 people where each exhibitor company will be able to make technical or commercial conferences of their products and/or equipment, demonstrations, presentations of their projects, etc.

The room will be Room 2 located in the Pavilion of the Trade Fair and will be equipped with the following FIXED FURNITURE:

120 chairs

Rectangular support table of 2 x 0,70 + 3 chairs

General lightning of the room

Institutional background banner of FITMA2017

 

1) In case you need it, we offered the possibility to rent OPTIONAL AUDIO VISUAL  EQUIPMENT containing the following :

Sound system –  2 wireless microphones

Video: Screen 3x2 – 6000 ANSI Projector – wired

Notebook Full + Mouse presenter

Technical Operator

2) Companies that want to make use of the above mentioned optional AV Equipment will have to pay a fixed amount for every 45-minutes meeting.

3) In case, your Company DOES NOT want to make use of the optional AV Equipment, you should inform us before Friday May 5th, 2017 since the equipment will be already installed in the room. Otherwise, you will have to pay the cost.  

4) For operational reasons, NO other AV Equipment than the one provided by FITMA could be installed in the room.

5) Technical Conferences cannot exceed 45 minutes.

Each exhibitor Company participating in the Trade Fair will be able to choose day and time for its Technical Conference through the GExpo system by entering your username and password given by your Sales Account Assistant.
Once the selection is made, we kindly ask you to send your Sales Account Assistant a mail informing the following:

Title of the conference

Speaker’s Name

NOTE THAT EVERY EXHIBITOR COMPANY IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CALL AND INVITATIONS TO ATTEND EACH "TECHNICAL CONFERENCE"

Exhibitor Conferences will be communicated in FITMA Newsletters and will appear in the Entrance Signage of the Fair. For this reason, we must have your confirmation before Friday May 5th, 2017.

For further information, please contact your Sales Account Assistant or Graciela Durán: fitma@uniline.com.ar

PROGRAMME

Updated al 15/05/17

Tuesday May 16th

HORA EMPRESA | COMPANY TÍTULO DE LA CONFERENCE | CONFERENCE TITLE DISERTANTE | SPEAKER
14 a 14.45      
15 a 15.45 ROTOPLAS │STAND G4 Soluciones de agua para almacenamiento y tratamiento de efluentes domiciliarios Martin Moreyra
16 a 16.45 AIDIS ARGENTINA │STAND F3

17th Water Junior Prize Eng. Pablo Ramati
17 a 17.45 AGUA Y SANEAMIENTOS ARGENTINOS S.A. - AySA │ STAND G1

Plan Nacional de Agua de AySA Eng. Christian Taylor | Fernando Calatroni

Wednesday May 17th

HORA EMPRESA | COMPANY TÍTULO DE LA CONFERENCE | CONFERENCE TITLE DISERTANTE | SPEAKER
14 a 14.45      
15 a 15.45 Unión de Industriales para Saneamiento Cuencas Matanza- Riachuelo y Reconquista │ STAND F5C El Rol del sector Empresario Argentino en el Cambio Climático Marcelo Taboada/ Mariano Villares
16 a 16.45 RWL Water │ STAND G5 Tendencia Global en Tratamientos de Aguas, Efluentes y Eficiencia Energética Ing. Juan Pablo Camezzana, Business Developer de RWL Water
17 a 17.45 CADECI │ STAND H5 New Technologies applied in Hydraulic Projects Lic Leandro Pinto - CONSULAR S.A.
18 a 18.45 CV Control SA │ STAND F11 Sistema de Monitoreo integral para aguas y efluentes Martin Craparo
19 a 19.45 O-tek Argentina SA │ STAND H4 Jacking en PRFV Sergio Daniel Buosi
20 a 20.45      

Thrusday May 18th

HORA EMPRESA | COMPANY TÍTULO DE LA CONFERENCE | CONFERENCE TITLE DISERTANTE | SPEAKER
14 a 14.45 GRINC Restoration of landscape in the Reconquista basin Alberto Giudici | Claudia Nandini
15 a 15.45 Red de Compostaje y Más Oxígeno Sustainability: a zero-sum game Martín Almiña
16 a 16.45 DAS Experto Ambiental S.R.L. │ STAND F20 Tratamiento de aguas residuales Christian Rudolf
17 a 17.45 SUPERTEC S.A. │ STAND G12 Tecnicas de analisis de arsenico y otros en agua. Kevin Luquet
18 a 18.45 CABOT NORIT Activated Carbon │ STAND H14 A DEFINIR Pedro Paixão
19 a 19.45 Espacio Sustentable

Future environmental challenges and the environmental leadership Paula Ruggieri
20 a 20.45